Business   Events   Government   Schools   Organizations   Recreation
Information Maps Weather Links Search
Promoting Manotick since 1996
Local business since 2000

The Manotick Directory

Church & Religion Directory

Manotick, North Gower, Kars, Barrhaven, Osgoode, Metcalfe, Vernon, Burritts Rapids
Get listed on this page
ChurchServicesMinister/Pastor/Priest
All Saints Anglican Church
7103 Parkway Rd. (Greely)
Sun. 11:15 am Rev. Carolyn Langford
613-821-4592
Barrhaven Fellowship Christian Reformed Church
3058 Jockvale Rd.
Sun. 6 pm Pastor Daryl Meijer
613-825-7512
Barrhaven United Church
3013 Jockvale Rd.
photo Sun. 10 am
Sun. School 10 am
map
Rev. Maggie Melanson
613-825-1707
Brunstad Christian Church
1981 Century Rd. West
Brunstad Christian Church
map
Leader: Philip Derkatch
613-692-4366
Carsonby United Church
5940 Pr. of Wales Dr.
photo Sun. 11 am
Sun. School 11 am
Food bank
Rev. Carolyn Insley
613-489-4218
Christ Church (Anglican 1831)
4419 Donnelly Dr. map
(Burritts Rapids)
photo Sun. 9 am Rev. Andrew Chisholm
613-269-3848
Christ Risen Lutheran Church
85 Leacock Dr (Kanata)
Sun. 10:30 am
School 9:15, Bible Study 9:30 am
Tue. Bible Study 7:30 pm
Pastor Louis Natzke
613-592-1546
Cornerstone Wesleyan Church
6556 Prince of Wales
(North Gower)
Sun. 9, 10:30 am
map
Pastor Craig Peters
613-489-0104
Good Shepherd Barrhaven
3500 Fallowfield Rd #5
(Barrhaven Crossing)
Anglican Lutheran Minstry
Sun. 9:30, 11 am
map 
Rev. Stephen Silverthorne
office: 3780 Fallowfield Rd.
613-823-8118
Grace Assembly Pentecostal Church
6179 Perth St
(Richmond)
Sun. 10:30 am
Paster: Rev. John Spurrell
613-838-3912
Hindu Temple of Ottawa-Carleton
4835 Bank St.
(N. of Mitch Owens)
photo map Dr. Shiv Jindal
613-822-1531
Holy Trinity Anglican Church
2372 Church St.
(North Gower)
photo Sun. 8 am, 10 am
Sun. School 10 am
map
Rev. Jan Staniforth
613-489-0998
Holy Trinity Anglican Church
8140 Victoria St.
(Metcalfe)
Sun. 10 am Rev. Andrea Thomas
613-821-4592
Knox Presbyterian Church
5533 Dickinson St.
(Watson's Mill)
photo Sun. 10 am
Nursery Care, Sun. School 3 yrs-Gr.8
map
Rev. John Fair (interim)
613-692-4228
Manotick Community Church
5492 South River Dr.
Gathering 4 - 5:30 pm
map
Pastor Darren Milley
613-295-6192
Manotick United Church
5567 Manotick Main St. (1903) map
photo Sun. 10 am
Sermon videos
Manotick Community Food Cupboard
Rev. Elaine Beattie
613-692-4576
Metcalfe Holiness Church
1564 John Quinn Rd. Greely
Sun. 10:30 am
map
Pastor Robert Votary
613-821-2237
North Gower United Church
2332 Church St. (1870)
9:30 am, Sun. School 9:30 am
Food bank   map
Rev. Carolyn Insley
613-489-4218
Osgoode Bible Chapel
3250 Old George St. map
Sun. 9:30, 11 am
Wed. 7 pm
613-826-3347
Osgoode Baptist & Vernon United Church
8674 Bank St. (Vernon)
Sun. 11 am Rev. Kathy Petrie
613-821-0494
Osgoode Presbyterian Church
8653 Bank St. (Vernon)
Sun. 11 am Rev. Dan Guther
Ottawa Sivan Temple
2104 Roger Stevens Dr.
(North Gower)
Saiva temple (Hindu) Pres. Murugananthan Kathirithamby
613-489-1774
Ottawa Torah Centre Chabad
111 Lamplighters Dr.
(Barrhaven)
Jewish Synagogue Rabbi Menachem Blum
613-843-7770
Our Lady of the Visitation Church
5338 Bank St. (Greely)
photo (North of Mitch Owens)
map
Father Bill Penney
613-822-2197
Parkway Road Pentecostal Church
7275 Parkway Rd

(Greely)
Rev. Michael Versluis
613-821-1056
Pilgrim Holiness Church
2695 Pierce Road
(North Gower)
Sun. 10:30 am, 6 pm
Wed. 7 pm
Rev. Tim Forsee
613-489-2501
Sequoia Community Church
255 Tartan Dr
Sun. 10:10 am
(Barrhaven)
Pastor Ryan Dawson
South Gloucester United Church
2536 Rideau Rd. (Albion)
photo Sun. 9 am
map
Rev. Edward Gratton
613-822-6433
St. Andrew's Presbyterian Church, Kars (1876)
6810 Rideau Valley Dr.
photo Sun. 10 am
Sun. school 10:15 am
map
Rev. Susan V. Clarke
613-348-3088

Clerk Susan McKellar
613-489-3961
St. Andrew's United Church
2677 8th Line Rd.
Sun. 10 am
(Metcalfe)  
Rev. Anne Montgomery
613-821-1678
Office 733-3386
St. Brigid's Roman Catholic Church
2015 River Rd.
Sat. 5 pm
Sun. 10:15 am
map
Rev. Titus Egbueh
613-821-0761
St. James' Anglican Church
1138 Bridge St. (1985)
map
photo Sun. 8:15 am
Sun. 10 am
Rev. Ross Hammond
613-692-2082, 613-823-6517

Refugee Sponsorship Program
St. James United Church
5540 Osgoode Main St.
photo Sun. 11 am
(Trinity United)
Rev. Grant McNeil
613-826-1154
St. John's Anglican Church
6699 Rideau Valley Dr S (Kars)
photo Sun. 9 am Rev. Carolyn Pollock
613-489-2658
St. John the Evangelist Church
2546 Stagecoach Rd.

(Osgoode)
613-821-0761
St. Leonard's Roman Catholic Church
5332 Long Island Rd.
photo map
Tue. 7 pm
Wed-Fri 9 am
Sat. 5 pm; Sun. 8/9:30/11 am
Father Dan Hawkins
613-692-4254
St. Paul's Anglican Church
5462 Osgoode Main St.
photo Sun. 10:30 am, coffee after
map
Rev. Carolyn Pollock
613-489-2658
St. Paul's United Church
3302 York's Corners
(Kenmore)
map  Rev. J. D. Lovering
613-445-3111
Office: 613-821-3336
St. Stefan Serbian Orthodox Church
3662 Albion Rd.
  613-738-8045
Trinity United Church
6656 Rideau Valley Dr S (Kars 1895)  map
photo Services
(St. James United)
Rev. Grant McNeil
613-826-1154
Trinity Bible Church
4101 Stagecoach Rd
(Osgoode)
Sun. 10:15 am
map
Pastor Shawn (& Sue) Ketcheson
613-826-2444
 
URL:
Home Site map Search Top
©The Manotick Directory www.manotick.net